XII Russian Nursery Stock Association (APPM) Conference

«The Russian Nurseries: from Foundation to Evolution»

February 6th-8th, 2019
Klyazma Resort Hotel
Povedniki Settlement, Mytischinsky District,
Moscow Region, Russian Federation


Сonference close


Registration is closed

Share on social networks:

Speakers

  • "Sezony" nursery, general director, Moscow region, Voronezh region
    Sergey Tsivyna
    "Sezony" nursery, general director, Moscow region, Voronezh region
  • PhD in Agriculture, PhD in Agriculture, "Vishnyovy Sad (Cherry Garden)" SPN, deputy director, Kaluga region
    Yury Voskoboynikov
    PhD in Agriculture, PhD in Agriculture, "Vishnyovy Sad (Cherry Garden)" SPN, deputy director, Kaluga region
  • "Nivaki", a garden bonsai and topiary forms nursery, director, Moscow region
    Evgeny Oleynik
    "Nivaki", a garden bonsai and topiary forms nursery, director, Moscow region
  • "Green Service" nursery, director, Kazakhstan
    Pavel Nikulin
    "Green Service" nursery, director, Kazakhstan
  •  PhD in Biology
    Vadim Borovkov
    PhD in Biology
  • "The Savvateevs' Nursery", general director, Moscow region, Belgorod region, Tula region
    Irina Savvateeva
    "The Savvateevs' Nursery", general director, Moscow region, Belgorod region, Tula region
  • "Lesoparkovoye Khozyaystvo (Forest Park)" municipal state institution, director, Mytischi
    Tatyana Maleshina
    "Lesoparkovoye Khozyaystvo (Forest Park)" municipal state institution, director, Mytischi
  • PhD in Biology, "PARK-service" landscape enterprise, director, Kazan
    Sergey Murzov
    PhD in Biology, "PARK-service" landscape enterprise, director, Kazan
  • Gorky Park, chief architect, Moscow
    Lidia Leontyeva
    Gorky Park, chief architect, Moscow
  • agrochemist, "Pindstrup", Denmark, Leonid Peks, interpreter
    Holger Kaempe
    agrochemist, "Pindstrup", Denmark, Leonid Peks, interpreter
  • the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russia, member of the Committee for Development of Private Entrepreneurship, Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises, an independent anti-corruption expert of regulatory legal acts and projects of legal acts of the Minis
    Gennady Rezvy
    the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russia, member of the Committee for Development of Private Entrepreneurship, Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises, an independent anti-corruption expert of regulatory legal acts and projects of legal acts of the Minis
  • "Tsvetochnaya Polyana (Flower Meadow)" ornamental plant nursery, director, Moscow region, Vladimir region
    Olga Malina
    "Tsvetochnaya Polyana (Flower Meadow)" ornamental plant nursery, director, Moscow region, Vladimir region
  • "Vnukovo", ornamental plant nursery, director, Moscow region
    Andrey Rey
    "Vnukovo", ornamental plant nursery, director, Moscow region
  • "Vashutino Nursery", director, Moscow region, Tver region
    Gleb Demchenko
    "Vashutino Nursery", director, Moscow region, Tver region
  • PhD in Biology,  head of Department of Pathology of Ornamental and Garden Plants, All-Russian Institute of Phytopatology
    Lidiya Seraya
    PhD in Biology, head of Department of Pathology of Ornamental and Garden Plants, All-Russian Institute of Phytopatology
  • "Clematis The Source of Good Climbers", Poland
    Pavel Marchinsky
    "Clematis The Source of Good Climbers", Poland
  • PhD in Biology, "Primorsky Okeanarium (Aquarium)" - branch of NTSMB of the Far Eastern Federal District of Russian Academy of Sciences, head of territory maintenance department,Vladivostok
    Arkady Bezdelev
    PhD in Biology, "Primorsky Okeanarium (Aquarium)" - branch of NTSMB of the Far Eastern Federal District of Russian Academy of Sciences, head of territory maintenance department,Vladivostok
  • Bauman Moscow State Technical University, department of landscape architecture and landscape gardening, senior lecturer
    Aleksandr Sapelin
    Bauman Moscow State Technical University, department of landscape architecture and landscape gardening, senior lecturer
  • collector, "Viktoriya" ornamental plant nursery, Moscow
    Gennady Zharov
    collector, "Viktoriya" ornamental plant nursery, Moscow
  • landscape architects, "Klukva (Cranberry)" art project, Moscow
    Ekaterina Bolotova, Denis Kalashnikov
    landscape architects, "Klukva (Cranberry)" art project, Moscow
  • "GlaBer und Dagenbach", director, landscape architecture bureau, Germany
    Udo Dagenbach
    "GlaBer und Dagenbach", director, landscape architecture bureau, Germany
  • "Living Form Architecture" LLC, co-founder, project manager, Moscow
    Elena Dubnova
    "Living Form Architecture" LLC, co-founder, project manager, Moscow
  • landscape designer
    Aleksander Zhukov
    landscape designer
  • "Leskovo" nursery, director
    Tatyana Smirnova
    "Leskovo" nursery, director
  • Bachelor in Economics and Business, specialized in Marketing, certified SMM expert, "BRIF Research Group" Limited Liability Partnership, researcher for the department of market analysis, Kazakhstan
    Mariya Protsenko
    Bachelor in Economics and Business, specialized in Marketing, certified SMM expert, "BRIF Research Group" Limited Liability Partnership, researcher for the department of market analysis, Kazakhstan
  • sales consultant and trainer since 2002, Moscow
    : Dmitry Tkachenko
    sales consultant and trainer since 2002, Moscow
  • an industrial and civil engineering engineer, scientist, agronomist-ecologist, founder of the studio "Sadovaya Parikmakherskaya (Garden Barbershop)", Saint Petersburg
    Elena Rusu
    an industrial and civil engineering engineer, scientist, agronomist-ecologist, founder of the studio "Sadovaya Parikmakherskaya (Garden Barbershop)", Saint Petersburg

PROGRAMME

XII ANNUAL APPM CONFERENCE
«Russian Nurseries: from Establishment to Improvement»

 

The Conference Venue: Klyazma Resort Hotel, Povedniki Settlement, Mytischinsky District, Moscow Region

February 6th «Nurseries' Development Vector»

7:00-8:45 Registration, distribution of badges and business kits

7:30 Transfer from metro Babushkinskaya (by preliminary registration)

8:00-18:00 Professional exhibition in the foyer

8:45-9:00 The ceremony: professional exhibition and photography exhibition «Plants In the Gardens»

I. The ceremony

Moderators: Glukhova V.V., Borovkov V.V.

9:00-9:40 Greetings from officials.

9:40-9:50 Conference strategy sponsor's report by «Agroholding POISK». Sergey Maksimov, PhD in Agriculture, board member, «Agroholding POISK»  

9:50-10:15 «Nursery Development in Russia». Sergey Tsivyna, «Sezony» nursery, general director, Moscow region, Voronezh region.

II. Nursery as Successful Business

Moderators: Glukhova V.V., Maximov S.V., Baltser-Bondarenko D.E.

10:20-10:45 «Nursery Stock Market Development Prospects». Evgeny Oleynik, «Nivaki», a garden bonsai and topiary forms nursery, director, Moscow region

10:45-10:50 Questions and answers.

10:50-11:00 Conference sponsor's report by «Gardens of the Urals» nursery

11:00-11:30 «Running Nursery Business Economically. Technologies and Mechanisms.» Pavel Nikulin, «Green Service» nursery, director, Kazakhstan.

11:30-12:00 Coffee break, Professional exhibition in the foyer

11:45-12:00 «Sponsors» quest prize draw

III. Urban Greening, Nurseries and Municipal Authorities, Cooperation

Moderators: Savvateeva I.A., Orlova A.V.

12:00-12:30 «Trees as an Urban Infrastructure's Object». Irina Savvateeva, «The Savvateevs' Nursery», general director, Moscow region, Belgorod region, Tula region.

12:30-12:55 «Modern Town Greening Features By the Example Of Mytischi». Tatyana Maleshina, «Lesoparkovoye Khozyaystvo (Forest Park)» municipal state institution, director, Mytischi.

12:55-13:05 Conference official sponsor's report by «Nurseryshop»

13:05-13:25 «The Creation of Comfortable Public Spaces, the Experience of the Republic of Tatarstan», Sergey Murzov, PhD in Biology, «PARK-service» landscape enterprise, director, Kazan

13:25-13:35 Professional exhibition's sponsor's report by «Pindstrup» LLC

13:35-14:05 «The Experience in Landscape Reconstructing of Memorial Landscape. The Analysis of the Usage of Nursery Stock in 2011-2018», Lidia Leontyeva, Gorky Park, chief architect, Moscow

14:05-14:10 Questions and Answers.

14:10-15:00. Coffee break, Professional exhibition.

14:45-15:00 «Nurseries» and «Nurseries’ Partners» quests prize draw

IV. Technologies

Moderators: Mischenko А.N., Кovalchuk V.А.

15:00-15:30 «Substrate Recipes for Container Production». Holger Kæmpe, agrochemist, «Pindstrup», Denmark, Leonid Peks, interpreter.

15:30-15:40 Questions and Answers.

15:40-15:50 Promotional report by «Agrobiotekhnologiya» group of companies.

15:50-16:00 Promotional report by «Rassadny service» SPC

16:00-16:40 V. Round table «Business and Authorities, Cooperation Strategies»

«Excess Requirements and Problems of Manufactures in Green Industry Concerning Phytosanitary Surveillance and Other Types of Surveillance». Questions and Answers.

Moderators: Vladislav Коrоchkin, «Russkiy Ogorod» group, president, «OPORA ROSSII», first vice president, Gennady Rezvy, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Russia, member of the Committee for Development of Private Entrepreneurship, Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises, an independent anti-corruption expert of regulatory legal acts and projects of legal acts of the Ministry of Justice of Russia

16:40-17:40 VI. Specialization and Cooperation of APPM Nurseries

Moderators: Borovkov V.V., Voskoboynikov Yu.V.

- «Healthy Breeding Plants Are the Base of a Fruit Nursery». Vadim Borovkov, PhD in Biology

- «Large-Sized Fruit Plants on Vegetative Rootstocks in the Areas of Close Groundwater Storage». Yury Voskoboynikov, PhD in Agriculture, «Vishnyovy Sad (Cherry Garden)» SPN, deputy director, Kaluga region

- «Production Technology and Range of Perennials in р9 in a Nursery». Olga Malina, «Tsvetochnaya Polyana (Flower Meadow)» ornamental plant nursery, director, Moscow region, Vladimir region

- «р9 Pots Sampling Production Technology for Thuja occidentalis». Andrey Rey, «Vnukovo», ornamental plant nursery, director, Moscow region

- «Growing Features and Range of Conifers in Cassettes and р9 Pots». Gleb Demchenko, «Vashutino Nursery», director, Moscow region, Tver region

17:40-19:00 VII Round Table «Plant Protection in Fruit Nurseries»

  1. Itroduction To the Topics Discussed At the Round Table. Yuri Voskoboynikov, PhD in Agriculture, deputy director,  «Vishnyovy Sad (Cherry Garden)» nursery, Kaluga region., Lidiya Seraya, PhD in Biology,  head of Department of Pathology of Ornamental and Garden Plants, All-Russian Institute of Phytopatology, Olga Beloshapkina, Doctor of Agriculture,  professor, Department of Plant Protection, Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy, Maryam Mironova, leading researcher, PhD in Biology,  All-Russian Plant Quarantine Center
  2. Technology of Production of Stock Material In Fruit Nurseries. Obvious Losses and Problem Areas. The Absense of Technology and Phytopathology Control. Fyodor Zhukov, head of Laboratory of Phytotechnological Audit, Department of Pathology of Ornamental and Garden Plants, All-Russian Institute of Phytopatology,  Lidiya Seraya, Galina Larina, Doctor of Agriculture, professor, leading researcher,  head of Laboratory of Experimental Research Methods in Plant Growing,    Department of Pathology of Ornamental and Garden Plants, All-Russian Institution of Phytopatology.
  3. Problems and Regional Features of Plant Protection. Experience In Decision Making and Implementation Control. Lidiya Seraya,  Galina Larina, Sergey Makarevich, Makarevich fruit nursery, Ussuriysk, Maksim Klopov,  agronomist-technologist, «Gavrish» nursery, Aleksin
  4. The Existing Legal and Regulatory Framework, Relations Between the Players of the Market In Regulation of Phytosanitary Condition of Stock Material, Proposed Legal Ways of Solving the Problems Discussed at the Round Table. Fyodor Sery, PhD in Economics, deputy director,  All-Russian Institute of Phytopatology, Voskoboynikov Yu.V.

19:00 and 19:30 Transfer to metro Babushkinskaya (by preliminary registration)

19:00–21:00 Dinner (paid separately during hotel booking)

19:40-20:00 «Practical Aspects of Growing Clematis Plants from Young Plant Material in Larger Containers». Pavel Marchinsky, Poland

20:00–21:30 VIII. International experience. Open mic.

Moderators: Baranov D.А., Lysikova Е.G. «Visits to the Nurseries and Garden Centers in Poland, Belgium, Holland, Finland, Serbia and Kazakhstan in 2018». Speakers: E.S. Asalkhanova, Yu.V. Voskoboynikov, A.Yu. Skibin, A.P. Dubenyuk, A.V. Orlova, Alina Lomans

 

February 7th «Nurseries – Partners – Young Professionals»

8:00 Transfer from metro Babushkinskaya (by preliminary registration)

8:0-8:50 Registration

8:00-18:00 Professional exhibition in the foyer

Student forum. Welcome to 50 best students of the following universities: Moscow Timiryazev Agricultural Academy, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, department of landscape architecture and landscape gardening, Voronezh State Agricultural University, Nizhny Novgorod State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering (participant lists will be provided by the universities' departments).

11:00-12:00 Job fair: students meet potential employers (professional practice opportunities, jobs, employment). Negotiation room.

Moderators: Sedova Е.I., Jurko I.V., Voronina О.N.

9:00-9:20 Practical recommendations for the students of universities.

I. Promising Plant Range

9:20-9:50 «Promising Range of Ornamental Plants of Natural Flora of Central Siberia and Far East». Arkady Bezdelov, PhD in Biology, «Primorsky Okeanarium (Aquarium)» - branch of NTSMB of the Far Eastern Federal District of Russian Academy of Sciences, head of territory maintenance department,Vladivostok.

9:50-10:00 Sponsor's report by «Nemtsevo Nursery»

10:00-10:30 «Uncommon Woody Plants Used in Moscow Greening». Aleksandr Sapelin, Bauman Moscow State Technical University, department of landscape architecture and landscape gardening, senior lecturer.

10:30-10:40 Sponsor’s report by MAKITA

10:40-11:10 «The Collection of Promising Perennials with Autumn Ornamental Features». Gennady Zharov, collector, «Viktoriya» ornamental plant nursery, Moscow

11:10-11:20 Promotional report by «Rassada.ru»

11:20-11:30 «What Opportunities for Professional Growth of the Companies Does «Green Arrow» Provide in 2019?» Dmitry Baranov, director, «Green Arrow» ICLA

11:30-12:00 Coffee break, Professional exhibition in the foyer

II. Landscape Architects and Nurseries, Cooperation

Moderator: Chizhova S.L.

12:00-12:10 «Festival Movement as an Industry Booster". Karina Lazareva, president, Moscow Flower Show, curator, «Voronezh City-Garden», first deputy director,  «Zaryadye» Park»

12:00-12:10 «Show Gardens, the Experience in Cooperation of Landscape Architects with the Nurseries of Russia and England». Ekaterina Bolotova, Denis Kalashnikov, landscape architects, «Klukva (Cranberry)» art project, Moscow.

12:40-12:50 Sponsor’s report by Garden Center of Vera Glukhova

12:40-13:35 «Plants as elements of the story telling in our landscape design»,

Udo Dagenbach, "Glaßer und Dagenbach", director, landscape architecture bureau, Germany, A.S. Neverova, interpreter, Elena Dubnova, «Living Form Architecture» LLC, co-founder, project manager, Moscow

13:35-13:45 Promotional report by Nuova Paquini e Bini, Italy

13:45- 13:55 Report by the organizing committee of «Gardens and People» festival. E.M. Belyaeva, A.V. Romakhov, A.V. Bezmatyernykh

14:00-15:00 Lunch, Professional exhibition in the foyer

14:45-15:00 «Nurseries» and «Nurseries’ Partners» quests prize draw

Landscape Architects and Nurseries, Cooperation

Moderator: O.A. Khleborodova

15:00-15:40 «Landscapers-Nurseries and Nurseries-Landscapers Cooperation». Aleksander Zhukov, landscape designer, Tatyana Smirnova, «Leskovo» nursery, director.

15:40-15:55 «Festival movement, cooperation with Russian nurseries». Yu.Yu. Molotkovskaya, M.A. Kondratyeva, organizing committee, «Flower Jam» festival

III. Promotion

15:55-16:15 «Nursery and Garden Center Promotion in Social Media. Mistakes Analysis» Mariya Protsenko, Bachelor in Economics and Business, specialized in Marketing, certified SMM expert, «BRIF Research Group» Limited Liability Partnership, researcher for the department of market analysis, Kazakhstan.

16.20-18.15 IV. Round Table. «Nursery-Garden Center-Landscapers»

Moderators: Glukhova V.V., Nikulina N.N., Gavrilyuk М.B.

18:30 Transfer to metro Babushkinskaya (by preliminary registration)

19:00-21:00 Dinner (paid separately during hotel booking)

Or 19:00-23:30 Gala dinner, concert (paid separately during registration)

February 8th Seminars

9:00-17:00 Professional exhibition

10:00-18:00 Seminars in 2 halls

12:00-12:30 Coffee break, Professional exhibition

14:00-15:00 Lunch, Professional exhibition

14:45-15:00 «Nurseries» and «Nurseries’ Partners» quests prize draw

17:00 End of professional exhibition

18:30 Transfer to metro Babushkinskaya (by preliminary registration)

10:00-18:00 Workshop and training «Active Nursery Stock Sales»

Moderator: Dmitry Tkachenko, sales consultant and trainer since 2002, Moscow. Conference hall

10:00-18:00 Workshop «The Development of Landscape Business Management Strategy»

Moderator: Elena Rusu, an industrial and civil engineering engineer, scientist, agronomist-ecologist, founder of the studio «Sadovaya Parikmakherskaya (Garden Barbershop)», Saint Petersburg (by preliminary registration, closed). Negotiation room

Conference Venue:

Klyazma Resort Hotel, Povedniki Settlement, Mytischinsky District, Moscow region, Russian Federation
(close to Sheremetyevo airport)

Application is from November 1st, 2018 till January 20th, 2019

Welcome to participate in APPM Conference!